Project/Area Number |
21760214
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Power engineering/Power conversion/Electric machinery
Research Institution | Yokohama National University |
Principal Investigator |
TSUJI Takao Yokohama National University, 工学研究院, 助教 (00432873)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 配電系統 / 分散型電源 / 電圧-無効電力制御 / 自律分散型制御 / 配電損失 / インセンティブ制度 / 系統連系インバータ / 無効電力制御 / マルチエージェント / 非線形制御 |
Research Abstract |
In the distribution network with a large amount of distributed generators, it becomes important issue to maintain the system voltage. We had been developed an autonomous decentralized voltage control method using reactive power control of inverter in his previous works. In this study, we proposed a new method which can utilize the free capacity of inverter effectively by duplicating the control system virtually. Additionally, the cooperative control method between high and low voltage distribution systems is also developed in order to reduce the distribution power loss.