Control theory based on control systems reconfiguration on different topological spaces
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21760333
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionNara Institute of Science and Technology
Principal Investigator
NAKAMURA Hisakazu  Nara Institute of Science and Technology, 情報科学研究科, 助教 (70362837)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords非線形制御 / 多様体 / 制御Lyapunov関数 / トポロジー / 制御工学 / 制御理論 / 同次関数
Research Abstract
In this research project, we have developed two control methods "the minimum projection method" and "the locally homogeneous control" based on control systems reconfiguration on different topological spaces from original manifolds that control problems are defined. As a result, we have successfully developed many control strategies: the multilayer minimum projection method, the multilayer minimum projection method with infinite layers, the singular point assignment method, the search control method and locally homogeneous adaptive control method. Furthermore, the effectiveness of the proposed control methods are confirmed by experiments.