Project/Area Number |
21790054
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Physical pharmacy
Research Institution | National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
KAWAGUCHI Migaku National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, 計測標準研究部門, 研究員 (50455440)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | バイアル抽出 / 試料前処理 / マイクロ抽出 / 自動化 / 高密度PDMS / 抽出デバイス / in situ誘導体化 / 大量注入-GC-MS / ポリマー / 自動分析 / ボリジメチルシロキサン(PDMS) / GC-MS / LC-MS / 膜厚 |
Research Abstract |
A novel sample preparation technique so called "Vial sorptive extraction (VSE)" was developed. The VSE method uses a vial whose internal wall is coated with polydimethylsiloxane (PDMS). In this study, the optimization of the shape of vial sorptive extraction device and the film thickness of the PDMS were performed. In addition, other extraction mediums such as phenyl binding PDMS, polymethacrylate and styrene divinylbenzene copolymer were investigated. The method was applied to the determination of trace amount of bisphenol A in water sample as environmental application.