Project/Area Number |
21791379
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Cerebral neurosurgery
Research Institution | Tokyo Women's Medical University |
Principal Investigator |
AIHARA Yasuo Tokyo Women's Medical University, 医学部, 助教 (50287372)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 悪性脳腫瘍 / 小児 / 予後 / 悪性度分類 / 遺伝子検査 / 化学療法 / 放射線療法 / 播種 / 脳腫瘍 / 遺伝子 |
Research Abstract |
We analyzed the oncocyte (27 cases in total) which we delivered from 8 onset medulloblastoma dissemination cases, glioma 5 case, ependymoma 14 case this time.The gene expression levels were different in each malignant tumor. SUFU, ERBB2, PCNA developed the disseminated meningioma as compared with a on-disseminated medulloblastoma high. The results were similar for the onset clinical manifestations.It developed high, and PDGFRa and G-CSFR resembled a gliomatous gene expression pattern in the gene expression pattern of the ependymoma in all gliomas case and showed the tendency that was different from the expression patterns of the medulloblastoma.