Research and development of calcium phosphate coating bioabsorption fibers
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21791940
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Dental engineering/Regenerative dentistry
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokushima
Principal Investigator
TAKANO Hideyuki  The University of Tokushima, 病院, 医員 (30380091)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsインテリジェントマテリアル / 人工骨 / ハイブリッド材料 / 次世代型 / 生体材料学 / 再生医療 / 細胞・組織
Research Abstract
Calcium phosphate (a -TCP, (3-TCP) that dissolved to Fineflex that was living body absorption line and hydroxyapatite (HAP) were coated. It was a soaking experiment and ph was a neutral. What sintered at 1000℃ showed strongest strength in the forced duction test. When this coating fibre was made like the disk, and osteoclast-like cells were cultured on that, the formation of the resorption lacuna was admitted in bonding and the right under of a lot of osteoclasts.