Development of Distraction Osteogenesis with Healing sheet and using of Open closing mouth-movement
Project/Area Number |
21792019
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Young Scientists (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Surgical dentistry
Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
YONEZAWA Hisanobu Nagasaki University, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 助教 (80423680)
Research Collaborator |
船山 貴智 株式会社モルフォテクノロジー
扇谷 保彦 長崎大学, 工学部, 准教授
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 顎骨延長 / 創傷治癒 / 口腔外科学 / 骨延延長法 / 口腔再建 / 骨形成 / 生体材料 / 開閉口運動 / 骨延長法 |
Research Abstract |
I assumed that this study was applied mechanical stress of open closing movement and the chewing motion to a prolongation power in consideration of the point where the neonatal bone of the prolongation site was formed well by adding mechanical stress which lasted to the site of the jaw, and started the development of the bone prolongation container with persistent effects. I also evaluated the deferred long bone using micro CT. Furthermore, I examined the vulnerary effect on only soft tissue which a bone did not exist among using immunohistochemical staining about the examination using the laboratory animal about a healing sheet.