Project/Area Number |
21830141
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Research Field |
Sociology of education
Research Institution | Aichi Sangyo University |
Principal Investigator |
NORIKUMO Shunei Aichi Sangyo University, 経営学部, 講師 (30550503)
Project Period (FY) |
2009 – 2010
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywords | 情報教育 / 社会教育 / 情報システム / 経営科学 / 情報管理 |
Research Abstract |
In this study, has been studying two aspects of theory and practice. First, by analyzing the gap between expectations and satisfaction in the University as a research and educational aspects of information theory, operations research, a tool for teaching pre-and post questionnaires AHP (hierarchical decision-making method) in conjunction with education Proposed assessment of satisfaction. Second, the study proceeded to devise a new data processing required for training students from the social aspect of the practice of the advanced information society.