Research on p-adic Hodge theory
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21840001
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Research Field Algebra
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
MORITA Kazuma  Hokkaido University, 大学院・理学研究院, 助教 (40548187)
Project Period (FY) 2009 – 2010
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2010)
Keywordsp進表現 / p進微分方程式 / p進Hodge理論
Research Abstract
We study the p-adic analogy of the Griffiths transversality of Gauss-Manin connections which plays the essential roles in the deformation theory of classical Hodge structures. Furthermore, we propose that there also exists an analogy theory if we regard an integral arithmetic variety as a family over the spectrum of a ring of integers.