Clarification of shear resistant mechanism and upgrading of numerical analyses of RC shear wall by using cutting-edge measuring systems
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21H01476
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionKyoto University
Principal Investigator
Nishiyama Minehiro  京都大学, 工学研究科, 教授 (50183900)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂下 雅信  国立研究開発法人建築研究所, 構造研究グループ, 主任研究員 (50456802)
谷 昌典  京都大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (50533973)
杉本 訓祥  横浜国立大学, 大学院都市イノベーション研究院, 教授 (60758233)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords鉄筋コンクリート / 耐震壁 / 三方向加力 / 脚部すべり破壊 / せん断破壊 / デジタル画像相関法 / モーションキャプチャ / 変動軸力 / 耐力壁 / モーションキャプチャー / 光ファイバー / 水平二方向加力 / 曲げ破壊
Outline of Research at the Start
耐力壁は,建築物の剛性と強度を高めるためよく利用される。しかしながら,耐力壁の地震時における挙動は十分に解明されていない。本研究の目的は,実際の地震時を模擬するような3次元加力試験を耐力壁試験体に対して行い,その結果に基づき,荷重抵抗機構のモデル化,有限要素解析などの数値解析シミュレーションに利用するモデルの開発と改善,および,新たな設計式の提案を行う。
特に,本実験では,デジタル画像相関法(DIC),モーションキャプチャおよび光ファイバーによる変位変形計測という最新の計測技術を用い,これまで得られなかったような詳細な実験データを得,荷重抵抗機構解明に反映させる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to apply cutting-edge measurement technologies such as Digital Image Correlation (DIC), motion capture, and fiber-optic displacement and deformation measurement to loading experiments on reinforced concrete 2D structural members such as wall members and deep beams subjected to 3D loading. Another objective is to elucidate the resistance mechanisms based on the detailed member behavior data obtained. Based on the obtained data, modeling of the resistance mechanism was proposed. Furthermore, models for numerical simulations, such as finite element analysis, were developed and improved. Finally, new design equations were proposed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
地震時,耐震壁には,面内および面外方向水平力,鉛直方向軸力が作用する。このような実際の状況における耐震壁の耐力と変形性能評価はこれまでになかった。これには載荷実験の実施に様々な困難が伴うためである。6本のジャッキを制御し,かつ,デジタル画像相関法,モーションキャプチャおよび光ファイバーによる変位変形計測という最新の計測技術を駆使し,これまで困難であった実験を実施した。これにより,材料レベルでの詳細なデータを得,数値解析シミュレーションも併用し,3次元載荷を受ける耐震壁の耐力評価および挙動解析が可能となった。このような成果により,より安全な鉄筋コンクリート造建築物を設計することが可能となる。