Project/Area Number |
21K01179
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 05040:Social law-related
Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
Yano Masahiro 名古屋大学, 法学研究科, 教授 (50253943)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 職業訓練 / セーフティネット / 自己決定 / リスキリング / 社会的セーフティネット / ディーセント・ワーク |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、労働者主導と使用者主導、社会化と企業内化という2つの対立軸から日本とフランスの制度の比較検討を行い、日本で労働者主導の職業訓練を可能にする制度論の考察を目指す。OJTと不可分の労働そのものでもなく、生活それ自体を支える社会的保護でもない、一定の規制の下で特定の社会的に有用な活動を行う者に対する公的機関・企業からの給付からなる、職業訓練固有の制度領域の確立をいかに図るかが課題となる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Although there has been a tendency in recent years in academic and policy discussions to favour vocational training over employment security and unemployment security from the perspective of transforming industrial structures and promoting social investment in human beings, vocational training without livelihood security cannot work well. Vocational training with livelihood security also needs to be combined with livelihood security via vocational training. It must be ensured that the importance of vocational training does not become a justification for emphasising workers' self-responsibility and leaving indecent working conditions. In relation to this point, the argument of responsibility with regard to vocational training is also important. From the perspective of social and economic development through the improvement of vocational skills, the commitment of employers and the state to the organisation and development of the vocational training system is first of all essential.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
職業訓練法制へのアプローチの基本的な視点として、労働者主導と使用者主導、社会化と企業内化という2つの対立軸を採用することが有益であること、OJTと不可分の労働そのものでもなく、社会的保護それ自体でもない、一定の規制のもとで特定の活動を行う者への公的機関・企業等からの給付からなる、職業訓練・キャリア形成支援に固有の制度領域の確立を図るためには、当該領域における当事者の権利と義務を明確にすることが不可欠であること、使用者主導を職業訓練義務と職業訓練計画によって枠づけるとともに、労働者主導を有給での職業訓練時間によって保障することが重要であることを明確にした。