Project/Area Number |
21K01760
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 07090:Commerce-related
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Marine Science and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Aso Toshimasa 東京海洋大学, 学術研究院, 准教授 (90636630)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 作業計測 / スマートフォン / 物流DX / 業務管理 / 物流 / 物流施設 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
物流に関する業務管理の多くは現場の経験や勘に頼り、数値データの蓄積が乏しく、科学的には未管理状態である。そのため物流企業は、荷主企業と数値データに基づいた契約交渉ができず、労働環境改善に結び付きにくい。従来の作業計測技術は、労働安全性が評価できず、機械化や企業間連携の効果推定には利用できなかったりと、現場が本当に欲しい情報の取得には至っていない。そこで、本プロジェクトでは、作業者の属性に依存しない作業特徴の抽象化技術を核とする作業計測手法を活用し、企業間での労働環境に関する改善交渉(コロナウィルス対策を含む)や、適切な機械化と企業間連携を支援する「次世代業務管理システム」を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to evaluate the measurement accuracy when applying the work probe system to loading and unloading operations, and to develop a "next-generation work management system" using this. Through this application, we measured more than 200 people at logistics companies. In addition, we built a work management system on a cloud server. Furthermore, we presented these findings at conferences. As a result, we received two awards from the Institute of Electronics, Information and Communication Engineers, and our results were published in six research reports, two international conference papers, and one peer-reviewed journal paper.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
深刻なトラックドライバ不足を受け、国土交通省が中心となり、労働環境改善や生産性向上を含む「ホワイト物流」を推進している。しかし、物流業界は主に中小企業で構成され、業務管理の多くで現場の経験や勘に頼り、定量的な数値データの蓄積が乏しく、科学的には未管理状態である。そのため物流企業は、荷主企業と数値データに基づいた契約交渉ができず、ドライバの労働環境改善に結び付きにくい。従来の作業計測技術は、労働安全性が評価できず、さらに機械化や企業間連携の効果推定には利用できなかったりと、現場が本当に欲しい情報の取得には至っていない。そこで、本プロジェクトでは、「次世代業務管理システム」を開発する。