| Project/Area Number |
21K02202
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 09010:Education-related
| Research Institution | Hokkaido University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
郡谷 寿英 北海道科学大学, 全学共通教育部, 講師 (00881442)
水野 和男 旭川市立大学, 保健福祉学部, 教授 (10851272)
西川 一弘 和歌山大学, 災害科学・レジリエンス共創センター, 教授 (60516459)
福田 菜々 北海道科学大学, 工学部, 准教授 (70554731)
谷口 尚弘 北海道科学大学, 工学部, 教授 (80337013)
中村 景月 北海道科学大学, 工学部, 助教 (60980894)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 公民館 / コミュニティセンター / 地域運営組織 / 小さな拠点 / 地域づくり |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
我が国では地方創生の施策として地域運営組織等が進められているが、それには中心となる人材の育成や設置に向けた機会や場の創出が重要である。このため、地域運営組織等の形成に関わっている先進的な公民館の取り組みの経緯や状況について全国を対象として調査・分析し、地域運営組織形成における公民館との協働による住民主体の地域づくりのあり方から、地方創生における新たな公民館像を分野横断的体制で提言する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A nationwide investigation and analysis have been conducted on the background and status of advanced initiatives of Kominkan involved in the formation of regional management organizations. It has become clear that to achieve resident-led activities of regional management organizations, it is essential to organize the relationships with existing organizations, create opportunities to encourage each resident's participation, and, evaluate and analyze activities and projects.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、①「公民館」との協働による地域づくりのあり方から「地域運営組織」形成を通した地域活性化の促進を目指すとともに、地方創生における②新たな「公民館」像を提言することを目的に取り組んでおり、「場」と「事業」の相互関連性や「地域マネジメント」の転換手法について「公民館」を通し、異分野の研究者が協働で解明することころに独創性があり、全国各地の「公民館」を対象に比較・解明するところに創造性がある。本研究の成果が新たな取り組みを始める際の基盤となり、「公民館」とともに進められる「地域運営組織」が増加することにより、現在、我が国が進めている「地方創生」に大きな役割を果たすことが期待できる。