Project/Area Number |
21K03268
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
Research Institution | Kanazawa University |
Principal Investigator |
Rikio Yoneda 金沢大学, 学校教育系, 教授 (70342475)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | composition operator / Toeplitz operator / Bergman空間 / ディリクレ空間 / ベリジン変換 / 合成関数 / 関数論 / 作用素論 / 閉値域 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は解析関数空間であるヒルベルト空間、特にベルグマン空間上の作用素解析及び空間解析である。解析関数空間とその上の作用素の性質の間には密接な関係がある。考察する土台となる空間のスケールが変われば、その空間上の作用素の性質もそれに伴って大きく変わってくるという点で、両者は深く緊密に関わっていることがわかる。そこで本研究の中核となる目的は「作用素が持つ性質からその空間そのものが持つ性質を解析する」「空間の持つ性質から作用素の各々の性質を導き出す」という両方向からのアプローチで解析関数空間であるヒルベルト空間に関する研究を進めて行くことにある。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Bergman spatial theory is being advanced mainly by researchers in the United States, South Korea, and China, but most of their research is generalizing already known results (Hardy spatial theory). Against this backdrop, the applicant's current and future research is innovative and unbound by past trends. Specifically, we will derive a direct relationship between theories on Hardy space and Bergmann space, and derive a completely new characterization of weighted Dirichlet space (ultimately Functional Hilbert space, which is a general analytic function space). I am confident that this research will become a foundation for future work in related fields.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今回の研究成果の学術的意義としては、解析空間上の作用素に関する研究の基礎として非常に重要な結果を得られたことにある。得られた結果はどれも他分野に応用が期待できる基礎論として重要な成果でありすでに幾つか引用論文として取りあげられていることからもわかるが、解析学の多くの分野に今後引用されると考えている。