| Project/Area Number |
21K03285
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 12010:Basic analysis-related
| Research Institution | Ibaraki University |
Principal Investigator |
Hosokawa Takuya 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(工学野), 准教授 (90553579)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
瀬戸 道生 防衛大学校(総合教育学群、人文社会科学群、応用科学群、電気情報学群及びシステム工学群), 総合教育学群, 教授 (30398953)
阿部 敏一 茨城大学, 理工学研究科(工学野), 講師 (40749157)
| Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 樹状グラフ / 掛け算作用素 / 荷重付き関数空間 / 荷重合成作用素 / Hardy空間 / Bergman空間 / グラフ / 荷重Lipschitz空間 / 有界性 / コンパクト性 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
解析関数空間上の(荷重)合成作用素の関数解析的な性質を、そのシンボル関数の函数論的な性質で特徴付けるという視点で様々な研究が為されている。本研究では基本的な未解決問題である、単位円板上のHardy 空間やBergman 空間における荷重合成作用素の有界性とコンパクト性の特徴付けの解決を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
(1)We considered the generalized Nevanlinna functions. To analyze their boundary behaviors, we studied on the theory of Riemann surfaces, the potential theory, and Nevanlinna Theory. (2)We defined the Banach-type spaces and the Lipschitz spaces with general weights, and showed their maximal growth and other several fundamental properties. Moreover, we consider the multiplication operators between those spaces, and characterized their boundedness and compactness.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究で得られた成果は、無限次元の自由度を持つ樹状グラフ上の関数空間の上で定義される作用素と呼ばれる対象の性質を、対応するシンボル関数の情報で特徴付けるものである。本研究の研究対象は、過去に他の研究者によって研究されてこなかった独自性の強いものである。特に樹状グラフ上の一般荷重付き関数空間は定義から始めて、基本性質を一通り調べることができた。このことから、本研究は独自性が強く学術的意義のある研究結果になっている。