Project/Area Number |
21K04009
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21010:Power engineering-related
Research Institution | Meiji University |
Principal Investigator |
Tamura Shigeru 明治大学, 総合数理学部, 専任教授 (90708885)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 電気自動車 / EVアグリゲータ / シナリオ / 計算時間短縮 / シナリオリダクション / シナリオ長 / V2G / 確率的プログラミング / 確率論的プログラミング / EV / アグリゲータ / 翌日計画 / 当日計画 / 計算時間 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
EV(Electric Vehicle)アグリゲータの計画はそのビジネスの収益を最大化する最適化問題を解くことにより得られる。EVはV2G(Vehicle-to-Grid)としての利用可能時間や利用可能量に不確実性があることから,それらの不確実性をシナリオ化し,多数のシナリオに対する確率的最適化問題として扱うのが一般的である。その問題の変数の数はシナリオ数とシナリオ長(一つのシナリオを構成する要素数)の積に比例し,変数の数が増えると膨大な計算時間を要する。 本研究では,EVアグリゲータが計画を策定する際の計算時間を,シナリオ長を減らすことにより時間短縮する新しい手法を確立することである。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
When an EV aggregator creates a V2G plan, it is necessary to scenario the uncertainty of the available time and amount of EVs and treat it as a stochastic optimization problem for a large number of scenarios. This increases the number of scenarios, i.e., the number of variables. The objective of this study is to establish a new method to reduce the computation time by reducing the scenario length of scenarios. Simulations were performed to evaluate the new method, and it was found that the new method reduces the computation time significantly, but is not as fast as the conventional method, but the new method is better than the conventional method in terms of computation accuracy.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
EVアグリゲータがV2Gの計画を作成する際のEVの利用可能時間や利用可能量の不確実性は,将来の時間になる程不確実性が増すことから,シナリオのシナリオ長を減らす考え方は当然であり実際的である。 今回の研究成果から新手法はEVアグリゲータの当日計画の標準的な手法になりうる。また,一般的な計算時間の制約のある確率的最適化問題において,シナリオ長を減らすことにより計算時間短縮が図れ,その分のシナリオ数を増やすことができることから,新手法はより厳密な確率的最適化問題の解を求めることに適用することができる。