Simultaneous data and power transmission system using one-wire system and study of its application to Smart EMC
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K04043
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 21020:Communication and network engineering-related
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
TSUZUKI Shinji  愛媛大学, 理工学研究科(工学系), 教授 (60236924)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 杉本 大志  苫小牧工業高等専門学校, 創造工学科, 助教 (40780424)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords電流駆動型PLC / 雑音の抑圧制御 / クレーンワイヤ / 電力伝送 / G3-PLC / 磁気飽和 / 高調波ノイズ / 非接触給電 / 電磁環境の認識 / 線路推定結果の2次利用 / トラッククレーンのワイヤ / Controller Area Network
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究では,EMC (電磁両立性) 問題を扱う。想定を超える多数のIoT機器が,多様な電源装置と隣接すれば,既存のEMC技術では解決できない問題に直面することを,筆者らは提起し,その解法としてSmart EMCと呼ぶ新しい概念を提案してきた。 しかし,両立性を損なう電磁環境の具体的な認識技術と,その結果に基づき雑音を抑圧する制御技術を未だ開発できていなかった。本研究では,トラッククレーンのワイヤを用いた情報と電力の同時伝送システムを取り上げる。従来の個別対策型技術を,Smart EMCと呼ぶ新しい技術でシステム的に補完し,想定外の事態に至っても両立性が保証できることを実験的に明らかにする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This is a study of a simultaneous information and power transmission system using a wire rope on a vehicle-mounted crane. The authors focused on the fact that the wire rope forms an electrical loop circuit via a pulley (called a sheave), and applied a one-wire PLC (Power-Line Communication) system devised by the authors. This system differs from ordinary PLC in that it is current-driven and non-contact with the wire using a transformer.
In this study, a simulator was created to estimate the maximum possible power received in the authors' scenario, and it was examined whether the results agreed with actual measurements. The conducted noise generated during the simulation was measured, and it was experimentally verified that the PLC could be performed without error.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
送電側に理想パワーアンプを挿入し,また受電側に力率改善コンデンサを挿入したとき,ワイヤー長30m において最大78W受電できるはず(理論限界値)であることをシミュレーションで求めた。実際に使用したパワーアンプをシミュレーンしたときは73Wであり,実測値と一致した.また,実用時に用いる予定の矩形波による電力伝送の際に磁気飽和によって発生する伝導雑音の各高調波振幅の増大傾向を数値で近似できることを明らかにした。
EMCの立場からは、磁気飽和が生じない状態で電力伝送を行うことが望ましい。誤差なくシミュレーションするために必要な、磁気飽和による給電電流の歪み率は0.11以下であることを明らかにした。