Project/Area Number |
21K04108
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 21040:Control and system engineering-related
Research Institution | Tottori University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 筋活動電位 / 疲労感 / ファジィ線形回帰モデル / 主観的価値 / 客観的価値 / 身体的特徴 / 客観的疲労 / 主観的疲労 / クラス分類 / CRNN / 主観的感覚 / VAS法 / データセット / クラスタリング / 曖昧 / 因子抽出 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
生体電気信号の1つである筋活動電位(EMG)は,筋活動の際に筋内部で発生する電気パルスを記録したものであり,筋疲労によってその周期も変化するため,周波数解析より客観的な筋疲労を知ることができる.一方,運動中の被験者が感じる『疲労感』という曖昧な主観的価値との一致性や相関性については不明である.これは,EMGがゆらぎを持つ信号であること,感覚という主観が曖昧であることなど両者の不確かさに起因している. 本研究では,『客観的価値のEMGに基づいて主観的価値である曖昧さを含む疲労感を推定する数理モデルの構築』と同時に,モデルパラメータから『主観的価値を決定付ける客観的な因子を見出す』ことを目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to estimate the sensation of "tiredness" felt by a subject based on the electromyograms obtained when muscles are subjected to a load. Because the sensation contains ambiguity, mathematical formulas based on fuzzy theory were used. The estimation of the ambiguous sensation of 'tiredness' from several characteristically separated electromyograms in 20 subjects by various types of signal processing resulted in a correct response rate of about 60%. Note that, due to the nature of tiredness, over-estimating fatigue is valid in operation, and if these are also included in the correct answers, the percentage of correct answers is more than or equal to 70%.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
人間が何となく感じる主観的な感覚を数量にて表現できることで,自身の意思を他者に伝えたり,自身の感覚に適したサービスを受けることが可能となる.本研究成果として得られた筋に負荷を掛けた際に感じる疲労感について数量的に表現することは,トレーニング,エクササイズ,リハリビテーションといった身体に負荷を掛けるサービスにおいて,自身の意思を正確に共有できる可能性を示したものである.また,学術的には疲労感という感覚とデータとして測定できる生理学的指標との関係性を導くことで,人の感覚想起の元となるものをデータに基づいて明らかにしていく1つの方法論を提案したところに意義がある.