Project/Area Number |
21K04239
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 22020:Structure engineering and earthquake engineering-related
Research Institution | Nihon University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 時間応答解析 / 高速逆ラプラス変換法 / 反射信号の差分波形 / イメージング解析 / 物理現象の解明 / 非破壊検査 / 波動信号の情報処理 / イメージング情報 / 複数の金属散乱体 / 地中媒質構造の多層化 / 過渡電磁波散乱解析 / 金属ストリップ構造 / 変形空洞形状 / 差分情報 / 層状媒質構造系 / 不均質分布 / 周波数特性 / 金属散乱体 / 誘電体層 / 散乱解析 / 過渡散乱問題 / 周期構造系 / 電磁波過渡解析 / 地中レーダ / 任意空洞 / 金属物体 / 空洞 / 特徴抽出 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,地中媒質を正確に表現できるように周波数の関数で表現し,地中に存在する金属散乱体を複数の導体ストリップ・金属格子の周期配列,任意空洞形状と分散性媒質の周期構造などによってモデル化を行い,複素周波数領域において反射係数を求めるための連立方程式を導出する.導出した反射係数を数値的に規格化時間領域に変換することで時間領域での応答波形が求まる.様々な空洞や金属を配置した場合で得られる応答波形をベースに電磁界解析から金属や空洞等の形状の特徴をイメージング情報から得る事が目的である.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have been developed both formulation and numerically technique to analyze for scattering problem of transient electromagnetic fields. The purpose of this study is to obtain the extract features for cavities and metallic scatterer buried in underground structure by using our developed method such as imaging information analysis method. The main research results are as following items. (1) We developed a numerical analysis method for cavities buried in subsurface structure. (2) It is possible to estimate cavity size from amplitude difference for differential waveform of electric and magnetic fields. (3) We developed a numerical technique for many metallic objects buried in underground structure. (4) We established features detection method by using imaging analysis for many metallic objects buried in underground structure.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では,任意な空洞や金属物体がある地中構造によってモデル化を行い,過渡電磁界の散乱問題における定式化ならびに高精度に解析できる数値解析手法を開発した.本研究で開発した数値解析法を用いて得られた成果により,地中埋設物の空洞や金属物体の特徴検出において電磁界時間応答による差分波形の振幅差から空洞サイズを識別できることを示した.またイメージング解析から地中構造内の金属物体からの散乱回折現象を可視化することで特徴検出を行える知見を得られた点に学術的意義がある.これは地中レーダ探査の分解能向上に期待できる成果であり社会インフラ整備の観点から社会的意義がある.