Project/Area Number |
21K04343
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research Institution | Aichi Institute of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | コルゲートチューブ / チューブホース / 継手 / 家庭用掃除機 / 吸引力 / 曲げ補強 / せん断補強 / 付着 / 最大吸引力 / 最大荷重 / あばら筋 / 空隙率 / 主筋 / 片側引抜き試験 / 単筋梁 / プレキャスト / 空隙率試験 / 標準偏差 / 締固め / 最大付着応力度 / 付着力低下 / 鉄筋 / グラウト / 力学的特性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
ポーラスコンクリートは,連続空隙を有するため,透水・保水性能によりゲリラ豪雨による災害の軽減,ヒートアイランド現象の抑制に貢献する社会基盤材料として期待されている。しかしながら,POCは,弱点である脆性を改善する補強工法,品質安定性を確保するためのプレキャスト化が確立されていないため,普及が進んでいない。本研究では,これらを解決するPOCの新規補強工法の力学的特性を提示する。補強およびプレキャスト化は,それぞれ鉄筋かつ幅広い分野で使用されている安価なポリプロピレン製のコルゲートチューブを用いて試みる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we investigated the bending reinforcement effect of porous concrete (POC) joints with longitudinal bars (CT) covered by corrugated tubing and grout, as well as the shear reinforcement effect of POC with stirrups using horse tubes (HT) with inserted steel bars. In addition, attempted to estimate the void ratio of POC by measuring the maximum suction pressure (maximum suction force) using a household vacuum cleaner is suction tip pressed against the specimen. Following results were obtained in this study: 1) The joints did not exhibit brittle fracture. 2) Although no significant shear strengthening effect was observed in terms of maximum shear force, it was observed in the post-shear crack behavior. 3) There is potential to estimate void ratio using the suction method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ポーラスコンクリート(POC)は、脆性を改善するための補強工法や品質の安定性を確保するためのプレキャスト化の確立が求められている。これらの課題が解決されると、POCの普及が進み、都市部における面積比率を満たし、ゲリラ豪雨による災害を抑制できる可能性がある。また、POCの普及により、ヒートアイランド現象の緩和効果も期待される。 上記も踏まえ、POCは施工品質評価に必要な実構造体の簡易な空隙率試験方法の確立も求められている。そこで、掃除機の吸引口先端をPOCに押し当て、その吸引圧力の最大値でPOCの空隙率を推定した。この簡易な方法は、POCの空隙率を推定する可能性がある。