Application of Fibred Cellular Concrete to Architectural Structure
Research Project
Project/Area Number 21K04358
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 23010:Building structures and materials-related
Research InstitutionThe University of Kitakyushu
Principal Investigator
Suyama Hiroki  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (20507876)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 秋吉 善忠  大分大学, 理工学部, 助教 (40713467)
保木 和明  北九州市立大学, 国際環境工学部, 准教授 (70599026)
Project Period (FY) 2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords気泡コンクリート / 調合最適化 / 応答曲面 / 圧縮強度 / 中性化 / 乾燥収縮 / 地震応答解析 / ピロティ構造 / せん断多質点系モデル / 最大応答変形 / 養生 / 強度特性 / 静弾性係数 / 耐久性 / 短繊維補強 / 調合 / 原料コスト / 最適化問題 / 配(調)合探索
Outline of Research at the Start
建築構造体に適用可能な事前発泡型気泡コンクリートの開発的研究として、その密度および原料コストを要求される圧縮強度に応じて最小化する調合を応答局面法に基づく実験・解析を通じて探索する。さらに、最適化された基準調合における基礎物性(流動性、圧縮強度、静弾性係数、曲げ強度、せん断強度、付着強度、密度、吸水率、乾燥収縮ひずみ、拘束収縮ひび割れ発生時期および促進中性化速度)を明らかにしたうえで、乾燥収縮・中性化速度を許容範囲内に収める調合条件、および独自の鉄筋補強の可能性について検討する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This paper examines mix-proportion, the physical properties and structural applicability on fiber reinforced cellular concrete with water cement ratios of 0.26 to 0.30. Response surfaces were used to search for mix-proportions that minimized raw material costs over a range of the target compressive strength from 9 to 39 MPa / the target density from 1.3 to 1.7 g/cm3. Furthermore, the static elastic modulus, the accelerated carbonation, and the drying shrinkage on the mix-proportions were investigated, and structural applicability of cellular concrete was discussed through the seismic response analysis on buildings with soft first stories using a shear multi-mass model.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究は、国内の建築分野でガイドライン類が整備されていない事前発泡型気泡コンクリートの構造体利用を目指すものであった。同コンクリートは、建物重量の軽減、天然骨材のリデュースおよび工事歩掛の削減などの可能性を有し、従来の軽量骨材コンクリートと比較しても容易かつ安価に製造できるため、その市場が潜在的に求められていると考えられる。本研究の成果として得られた原料コストが最小化となる調合や基礎物性は、今後、事前発泡型気泡コンクリートの構造体利用を推し進めていくうえで基礎的知見として活用されることが期待される。