Project/Area Number |
21K05069
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 33020:Synthetic organic chemistry-related
Research Institution | Hyogo Medical University (2022-2023) Kyoto University (2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2021-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | イノラート / シクロブテン / 生理活性物質 / シクロブタン / 全合成 / フロー合成 / 天然物合成 / 連続反応 / 複素環 / 生物活性物質 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
効率的な合成素子の開発は単純に新規反応の開発に貢献するだけでなく、効率的な医薬品や生理活性物質の合成への応用を可能とする。最近見出した新規発生法によるイノラートを用いた炭素4員環形成反応を探索し、元来難しいとされる高度に酸化された炭素4員環の合成研究を検討する。さらに本手法を用いることによるこれまで達成されてこなかった複雑かつ高度に酸化された天然物合成や効率的な医薬品合成へと応用していく予定である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We have established a new method for the synthesis of ynolates and investigated the (2+2) cycloaddition of the ynolates with α,β-unsaturated carbonyl compounds to afford four-carbon rings. Cyclobutenes were efficiently synthesized by the ynolate generated from α,α,α-tribromomethylketone, which is easily prepared. This method showed a wide range of substrate scope. furthermore, we have also succeeded apply to the flow method. We are currently working on the synthesis of providencin as an application of this reaction.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新しい反応系の開発は、単純に新規反応の開発に貢献するだけでなく、より効率的な医薬品や生理活性物質の合成を可能とする。本研究では、容易に合成可能な試薬から多官能基化されたシクロブテンを効率的に合成できる。またフロー法により迅速かつ温和な条件にて合成できることも見出している。本手法を用いた有用天然物や医薬品の合成ならびにそれらの生物活性評価なども行い、実践的研究につなげていく予定である。