Project/Area Number |
21K18766
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Challenging Research (Exploratory)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
Medium-sized Section 23:Architecture, building engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Toyohashi University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
Asano Junichiro 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (10270258)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
渋澤 博幸 豊橋技術科学大学, 工学(系)研究科(研究院), 教授 (70291416)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-07-09 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 大規模盛土造成地 / 滑動崩落防止 / 宅地造成等規制法 / 都市縮小 / 立地適正化計画 / マクロ都市経済 / 活動崩落防止 / 宅地等造成規制法 / 市街地形成経過 / 居住継続性 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、大規模盛土造成地と市街地展開の立地関係や対策実態を明らかにした上で、人口減少時代における同造成地整備のあり方を検証することである。大規模盛土造成地とは、谷埋め型と腹つけ型の2区分で定義されるが(図1)、阪神大震災でその危険性が顕在化した後、東日本大震災や北海道胆振東部地震等で大規模地盤災害が相次ぎ、その対応が喫緊の課題となっている。そこで本研究は、①大規模盛土造成地の立地特性と対策最前線の実状の把握、②市街地展開との重複特性を踏まえた今後の整備のあり方の検証、③マクロな都市経済的側面からみた大規模盛土造成地問題のインパクトの検証を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to discuss the improving approach of Large-scale Embankment (LSE) as well as to clarify characteristic relation between LSE and urbanized situation, and current countermeasure. Specifically we try, 1) to grasp location characteristic of LSE and actual situation or cutting edge countermeasure, 2) to consider improving approach hereafter including individual urbanized situation, and 3) to analyze the impact of LSE issues in the viewpoint of macro urban economy. For the purpose above, we clarified LES characteristics with the difference of embankment development process and actual situation of the cutting edge example from Kumamoto earthquake reconstruction (for 1)), considered LSE improvement approach from the relation with Urban Facility Location Plan (for 2)), and do case study in Kumamoto prefecture (for 3)).
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
大規模盛土造成地は主に高度経済成長期に造成された新規市街地に存在し、多くは現在住宅地や一部では工業地になっている。昨今の地震等の頻発でその危険性が明らかとなりながら、国や各自治体の対応は遅れている。存在や安全性が調査されてもそのリスクは長期的に残るため、市街地の物理的な特性だけではなく社会的な特性も踏まえた今後の対応を考える必要がある。現状ではこうした観点から研究が皆無であり、本研究はその初発ともいえるものである。具体的なケーススタディに基づきディテールに踏み込んでいることから、今後のあり方を考える上で有益な知見を多数含んでいる。