Project/Area Number |
21K20163
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0107:Economics, business administration, and related fields
Research Institution | Jin-ai University |
Principal Investigator |
OGAWA KEI 仁愛大学, 人間学部, 講師 (50907863)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 職性給 / 労働成果 / 賃金 / 活動原価会計 / 労働力人口減少社会 / 労働市場の自由化 / 労働成果の測定・評価 / 管理会計 / 労働 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
労働力人口減少問題を背景として、昨今多方面から推進されてきている「多様で柔軟な働き方」を実現するには、労働者の時間拘束を発生させている既成の「所定労働時間を前提とした働き方」から脱却し、「時間」ではなく「労働成果」に応じた賃金算定を行う必要がある。 そこで、本研究では、原価管理手法を応用してこれを達成しようとする概念フレームを「職性給」と称し、労働成果を労働者によって遂行された「活動」と認識した上で、個々の活動と賃金をリンケージする技法構築を目指す。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this research was to construct a methodology to link wages to individual activities in the hypothetical conceptual frame called "Shokuseikyu". For this purpose, Firstly, I introduced the concept of "activity standard" consisting of "work standard" and "cost standard" into the concept oflabor performance, and clarified a method of measuring and evaluating labor performance using "cost" as an index and reflecting it in wages. Secondly, I presented new indicators, "activity achievement rate" and "activity achievement difference," which measure and evaluate the degree of achievement of labor performance. Finally, I examined the introduction and operation of "Shokuseikyu" in public organizations, and clarified that it is theoretically effective. Additionally, I organized the concepts of difficulty in performing activities, which is one of the basic concepts of "Shokuseikyu".
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今後さらなる少子高齢化が避けられない中で、現在と同等あるいはそれ以上の経済規模を維持・拡大していくためには、労働市場の自由化が必然となる。そこでは、労働者側の自由な労働設計や労働裁量権の拡大、経営者側の人件費をはじめとする予算の適正化配分が今まで以上に重要となろう。 本研究の最大の成果は、活動原価会計を学術的布石とするなかで、労働成果概念に活動原価標準概念を導入し、原価を指標とした労働成果の測定・評価およびそれを賃金に反映するための方法論を明らかにした点にあるが、これは上述の社会的背景が要求する「多様で柔軟な働き方」の実現の一助となるものと自負している。