Project/Area Number |
21K20335
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0201:Algebra, geometry, analysis, applied mathematics,and related fields
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Science |
Principal Investigator |
Ito Yohei 東京理科大学, 理学部第二部数学科, 助教 (90909409)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 代数解析学 / D加群 / リーマン・ヒルベルト対応 / Riemann-Hilbert対応 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の主題は、ホロノミーD加群に対するRiemann-Hilbert対応の確立です。具体的にはD'Agnolo-柏原氏らによるホロノミーD加群の三角圏から実構成可能拡大帰納層(R-constrctible enhnaced ind-sheaf)の三角圏への忠実充満関手の本質的像の特徴付けを行います。2020年に滑層分割を用いた特徴付けを与えましたがそれはまだ不十分であると考えています。本研究では、柏原氏のRiemann-Hilbert対応(984年)を再証明できるような特徴付けを目指します。加えて、D加群のFourier変換の研究やLie群の表現論への応用を念頭においた特徴付けを目指します。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The main subject of this study was the establishment of the Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for holonomic D-modules and its application. I obtained the following two results. (1) I obtained an another proof of the Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for regular holonomic D-modules of Kashiwara by using the Riemann-Hilbert correspondence for holonomic D-modules. (2) I proved that there exists an equivalence of triangulated categories between the triangulate category of R-constructible enhanced ind-sheaves and the one of R-constructible enhanced subanalytic sheaves.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
ホロノミーD加群に対するRiemann-Hilbert対応は柏原氏によるレギュラーホロノミーD加群に対するRiemann-Hilbert対応の一般化であった。しかしながら、ホロノミーD加群に対するRiemann-Hilbert対応から柏原氏によるレギュラーホロノミーD加群に対するRiemann-Hilbert対応を証明した文献は見当たらない。今回、研究結果(1)によりそれを与えることができた。
また、実構成可能的拡大帰納層の三角圏と実構成可能的拡大副解析層の三角圏が圏同値であることを証明した文献は見当たらなかったが、研究成果(2)としてそれを与えることができた。