Project/Area Number |
21K20448
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Research Activity Start-up
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Review Section |
0303:Civil engineering, social systems engineering, safety engineering, disaster prevention engineering, and related fields
Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
kawabe daigo 京都大学, 地球環境学堂, 研究員 (30907522)
Project Period (FY) |
2021-08-30 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 構造ヘルスモニタリング / 維持管理 / 画像処理 / 異常検知 / 振動 / 柱状構造物 / 橋梁振動 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の概要は、撮像装置を用いた動画データから橋梁の異常を検知する技術の開発である。橋梁の老朽化が進む中、安全かつ安定的運用を担保するため、定量的なデータに基づく異常検知が求められている。特に技術者不足が深刻な自治体では、経済性に優れた手法の開発が喫緊の課題である。そこで経済性を有する方法として、橋梁全体を撮影した動画データから空間的に微小な変化を振動情報に変換し、構造物の状態変化を推定するベイズ推定を応用した統計的異常検知手法への適用を行う。実際の橋梁での載荷実験時に振動センサと変位計による計測を動画撮影と併せて行い、振動情報に変換する際の必要な精度について、比較検証を行う研究である。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aims to detect an anomalous of structure by use of changing in modal parameters obtained from video footage. Extracting dynamic motion of the target structure within the angle of view of the video and converting it to the modal information were considered. This study achieved to obtain the motion of the structure accurately as displacement waves by use of KLT (Kanade-Lucas Tomasi) Tracker that is one of the Optical Flow method. Furthermore, the results of verifying the change in the estimated natural frequency before and after the introduction of damage using this waveform showed that the change was equivalent to the change in the natural frequency measured by high performance accelerometers.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
動画情報から構造物の異常を検出する手法は研究が進められてきたが,対象物にマーキングを必要としない手間を要さない手法は限られる.また構造物の損傷による動的応答の変化は比較的小さいため,それらを動画情報から検知することは容易ではなく,成果の学術的意義は大きい.また,少子高齢化と社会インフラの劣化が社会課題となる中,人的労力を要さず,かつ経済性に富む異常検知手法を構築することは社会的意義が大きい.