A study of Noble Energy Control Network by distributed protocol and parallel processing.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22240004
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Computer system/Network
Research InstitutionKeio University
Principal Investigator
YAMANAKA Naoaki  慶應義塾大学, 理工学部, 教授 (80383983)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) OKOMOTO Satoru  慶應義塾大学, 理工学研究科, 特任教授 (10449027)
YAMAGUCHI Masayasu  慶應義塾大学, 理工学研究科, 特任准教授 (60509967)
石井 大介  慶應義塾大学, 理工学研究科, 特任助教 (40548450)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywordsネットワークアーキテクチャ / スマートグリッド / EVNO / M2M / 電力スケジューリング / 電力需給制御 / ベストミックスエネルギー / ネガワット / EVNO / M2M / EVバッテリー / 電気自動車(EV) / プラグインハイブリッド車(PHEV) / 電力需給調整 / ホームゲートウェイ(HGW) / 自然エネルギー / スマートハウス / 太陽光発電 / 蓄電池 / 燃料電池 / 電気自動車 / エネルギー最適化 / ローカル給電最適化 / ネットワーク消費電力
Research Abstract
In this research, we proposed the EVNO (Energy Virtual Network Operator) utilizing distributed ICT technologies for the Smart Network. To realize the EVNO, we have studied the demand response control between power supply and demand, the smoothing of power demand, the prediction method of power generation amount using natural energy, and the fair reduction method of demand.
Considering that the electricity fee becomes expensive in high power demand period, we have studied the matching method between power demand and supply, reduction of peak demand, prediction of generating solar power amount, the search method of localized power source. Finally, M2M platform that performs power supply and demand autonomously between HGWs in accordance with the user's policy is also developed.