| Project/Area Number |
22240075
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
General human life sciences
| Research Institution | Mie University |
Principal Investigator |
MASUDA Tomoe 三重大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60132437)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MURAKAMI Kaori 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (80229955)
KAWAGUCHI Junko 高知県立大学, 健康栄養学部, 准教授 (70347657)
MATSUDAIRA Mituo 金沢大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10142621)
DANNO Tetuya 高知県立大学, 健康栄養学部, 准教授 (80275437)
YOKURA Hiroko 滋賀大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50165784)
GOTOH Keiko 奈良女子大学, 生活環境学部, 教授 (30243356)
TAGAWA Umiko 大阪産業大学, 経営学部経営学科(ファッションビジネスコース), 准教授 (40207808)
UEDA Hiroyuki 大阪信愛女学院短期大学, 看護学科, 教授 (00203448)
DOHI Masako 大妻女子短期大学部, 家政科, 准教授 (60553542)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
OKABE Hidehiko 独立行政法人産業技術総合研究所, 計測フロンティア研究部門, 主任研究員 (90356692)
INUI Shigeru 信州大学, 繊維学部, 教授 (10356496)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 衣生活 / 3次元人体形状 / 3次元着装シミュレーション / 衣服管理情報 / 洗浄性と再汚染性 / 素材情報 / 着心地情報 / 衣服デザイン情報 / 3次元仮想衣服デザイン / 服デザイン情報 |
| Research Abstract |
We investigated the design of comfortable and high‐quality clothing life designs in response to the decreasing birthrate and unprecedented aging of the population. In addition, importance was given protecting the environment and the ubiquitous internet society. Using a comprehensive study structure with five separate approaches to clothing research we gathered clothing life information and evaluation test data.As an outcome of the work, we will publish a book, “Fashionable Clothing Life: Selection, Wear, Dress Up, and Care”.