| Project/Area Number |
22242022
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Asian history
| Research Institution | Osaka Kyoiku University |
Principal Investigator |
ITO Toshio 大阪教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00184672)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
ABE Soichiro 金沢大学, 歴史言語文化学系, 准教授 (10345647)
KAWAI Yasushi 東北大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (30195036)
KUBOZOE Yoshifumi 公益財団法人東洋文庫, 研究部, 研究員 (40011382)
SAGAWA Eiji 東京大学, 大学院人文社会系研究科(文学部), 准教授 (00343286)
SATO Chisui 龍谷大学, アジア仏教文化研究センター, 研究フェロー (40116463)
SEKIO Shiro 新潟大学, 人文社会・教育科学系, 教授 (70179331)
NAKAMURA Keiji 相愛大学, 人文学部, 教授 (00047383)
FUKUHARA Akiro 京都外国語大学, 外国語学部, 教授 (60221537)
YOSHIMORI Kensuke 徳島大学, 大学院ソシオ・アーツ・アンド・サイエンス研究部(総科), 教授 (50191648)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 魏晋南北朝史 / 石刻史料 / 墓誌 / 史料批判 / 貴族制 / 官僚制 / 民族問題 / 東洋史 / 国際研究者交流 / 中国・韓国 / 中国 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We carried out field investigations in Luoyang, Nanjing, Xi'an, Taiyuan, Datong and Anyang, the main discovery areas of the stone documents which related to the history of Wei, Jin, Northern and Southern Dynasties. We made the data bases of the fundamental stone documents. We reexamined the following basic historical problems of this period. As for the noble system, We pointed out that the historical materials of the noble system in the period of its formation were influenced by the the noble system of the succeeding period. We also elucidated the actual condition of the noble system in the period of Northern and Southern Dynasties. As for the bureaucracy system, we revealed that the promotion of bureaucracy was systematic in the second half of Northern Wei period. As for the ethnic problem, we introduced the newly discovered stone documents related to the ethnic problem. In the same time, we pointed out the ethnic background of the Six Cities Revolt.