New development of geometric complex analysis
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22244008
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Basic analysis
Research InstitutionThe University of Tokyo
Principal Investigator
HIRACHI Kengo  東京大学, 数理(科)学研究科(研究院), 教授 (60218790)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAYAMA Shigeharu  東京大学, 数理科学研究科, 教授 (20284333)
YOSHIKAWA Ken-Ichi  京都大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (20242810)
OHSAWA Takeo  名古屋大学, 多元数理研究科, 教授 (30115802)
TSUJI Hajime  上智大学, 理工学部, 教授 (30172000)
HONDA Nobuhiro  東京工業大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (60311809)
YAMANOI Katsutoshi  東京工業大学, 理工学研究科, 准教授 (40335295)
ISHI Hiseyuki  名古屋大学, 多元数理研究科, 准教授 (00326068)
NOGUCHI Junjiro  東京大学, 数理科学研究科, 名誉教授 (20033920)
YAMAGUCHI Keizo  北海道大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (00113639)
MABUCHI Toshiki  大阪大学, 理学研究科, 教授 (80116102)
OKUMA Tomohiro  山形大学, 理学部, 教授 (00300533)
KAMIMOTO Joe  九州大学, 理学研究科, 准教授 (90301374)
MATSUMURA Shin-Ichi  鹿児島大学, 理工学研究科, 助教 (90647041)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
KeywordsCR多様体 / アインシュタイン計量 / ケーラー多様体 / ベルグマン核 / 乗数層イデアル / 値分布論 / 放物型幾何 / 特異点 / 複素多様体 / ケーラー計量 / 解析的捩率 / 乗数イデアル層 / ツイスター空間 / 連接層 / 等質有界領域
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We held four Hayama symposium on SCV. To make a change of generations of management group of geometric complex analysis in Japan, we ask young researchers to be the organizers. The chairs of the 4 meetings were K.-I. Yoshikawa, H. Ishi, K. Yamanoi, N. Honda and J. Kamimoto; they will lead the research group for next 10 years. In the second half of the project, T. Okuma and S. Matsumura join as co-Investigators and organized two international workshops on singularities in complex spaces and a summer seminar on complex analysis for young researchers. We have also organized 3 international workshops on specific topics: Parabolic geometry, the Bergman kernel, Geometric analysis.
It is worth noting that the investigators of this project won several awards: K. Yamanoi and N. Honda won Geometry Prize of MSI, T. Ohsawa won The Bergman prize of AMS, K. Hirachi was selected to an invited speaker of ICM 2014.