| Project/Area Number |
22246059
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (A)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Civil engineering materials/Construction/Construction management
| Research Institution | Kyoto University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
MORIKAWA Hidenori 神戸大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (70220043)
UEDA Takao 徳島大学, 大学院・ソシオテクノサイエンス研究部, 教授 (20284309)
KURODA Tamotsu 鳥取大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 教授 (30263487)
HATTORI Atsushi 京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (30243067)
KOBAYASHI Koichi 岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (20283624)
KUBO Yoshimori 金沢大学, 大学院・自然科学研究科, 准教授 (50324108)
YAMAMOTO Takashi 京都大学, 大学院・工学研究科, 准教授 (70335199)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | アルカリシリカ反応 / 維持管理シナリオ / 鉄筋破断 / 耐荷性能 / 補修・補強 / 電気化学的補修工法 / 磁気法 / 有限要素解析 / ASR膨張 / ASR膨張ひび割れ / 付着特性 |
| Research Abstract |
The fracture of reinforcing steels in concrete structures deteriorated by alkali silica reaction (ASR) has been reported. That may be attributed to the excessive expansion due to ASR. This study describes a load carrying capacity of concrete structures affected by ASR. The maintenance scenario, which can consider the remedial measures for the deteriorated structures and the maintenance after applying the remedial measures, was also proposed.