Development of Emergency Rescue Evacuation Support System for Panic-type Disasters in Urban Area
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22300029
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Computer system/Network
Research InstitutionKansai University
Principal Investigator
OKADA Hiromi  関西大学, システム理工学部, 教授 (10093387)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) WADA Tomotaka  関西大学, システム理工学部, 准教授 (20314560)
MUTSUURA Kouichi  信州大学, 経済学部, 教授 (00106147)
OHTSUKI Kazuhiro  神戸大学, 国際文化学部, 教授 (10185324)
EBARA Hiroyuki  関西大学, システム理工学部, 准教授 (50194014)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsモバイルネットワーク技術 / 即時応災型システム / 緊急避難支援システム / バッファリングSVM / ERESS端末 / 災害発生即時自動検出 / 都市域災害 / パニック型災害 / 即時応災 / 非常時緊急通信 / アドホックネットワーク / 緊急避難支援 / 都市域突発性災害 / 緊急救命避難支援システム(ERESS) / 災害発生検知 / バッファリングSVM / 非常時緊急通信(ERUC)
Research Abstract
The objective of this research is to develop a new security IT system named ERESS(Emergency Rescue Evacuation Support System) for Panic-type serious disaster in urban area. The researchers have obtained the following results by 3 years project. 1) We have presented a new algorithm to identify when, what, and where serious disasters are happening in few 10 seconds. 2) We have developed pre-ERESS terminals (ERESS prototype V.3) which install the above function. 3) We have verified the validity of the pre-ERESS through several emergency evacuation experiments in the athletic stadium of the Kansai University, Japan.