Project/Area Number |
22300286
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Shinshu University |
Principal Investigator |
KAYAMA Mizue 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (70233989)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
FUWA Yasushi 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 教授 (00165507)
HISAZUMI Kenji 九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 准教授 (10380685)
FUSE Izumi 北海道大学, 情報基盤センター, 教授 (70271806)
NAGATA Naomi 静岡産業大学, 情報学部, 講師 (50582293)
KAYATSU Rika 長野県短期大学, 多文化コミュニケーション学科, 准教授 (70242667)
KUNIMUNE Yoshihisa 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 助教 (90377648)
IIDA Shuusaku 専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 教授 (80338590)
YAMAMOTO Tatsuki 尚美学園大学, 芸術情報学部, 講師 (30535266)
OGATA Shinpei 信州大学, 学術研究院工学系, 助教 (10589279)
二上 貴夫 東海大学, 専門職大学院・組み込技術研究科, 教授 (60459477)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
KAMIHIRA Takahito 専修大学, ネットワーク情報学部, 教授 (20339807)
Research Collaborator |
FUTAGAMI Takao 東陽テクニカ株式会社, 部長
HIYA Shuhei 株式会社Technical RockStars, 代表
TASAKI Takeharu 千代田区立九段中等教育学校, 教諭
KONNO Atsushi 北海道札幌新川高校, 教諭
STARRETT Cortland Faith Christian School(US), 非常勤講師
MELLOR Stephen J. University of Essex, Professor
Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
Keywords | 情報の科学 / アルゴリズム的思考 / 情報デザイン / 情報システム / 中高大連携 / 情報の科学的な理解 / 情報の表現 / モデリング / アルゴリズム的思考法 / 教材開発 / 授業支援ツール / 情報科 / アルゴリズム / モデル化 |
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to develop learning programs to promote interest and attention for the computational/informatics scientific understanding, like as Information Study at high-school level, Technology Study at junior high school level and Information Education for all educational level. In this research, we have defined the core competencies of computational/informatics scientific understanding. They are 1) abstraction and algorithmic thinking, 2) coding and system and 3) information design. For these three topics, we have developed some learning program with web-based learning tools and palm-top learning devices.