The development of the active medical-learning support system for students studying welfare based on a virtual anatomical model
Project/Area Number |
22300295
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Educational technology
Research Institution | Chubu Gakuin University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
OKAMOTO Ken 中部学院大学, 教授 (60122842)
KIJIMA Ryugo 岐阜大学, 工学部, 准教授 (80283282)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | メディア活用 / VR 技術 / 仮想解剖模型 / 自由曲面投影ディスプレイ / 能動型学 習 / 学習支援システム / インタラクション / マルチビデオプロジェクション / バーチャルリアリティ / 自由曲面ディスプレイ / マルチプロジェクション / キャリブレーション / 観察輝度 / 視点運動 / 教育工学 / 医療・福祉 / ユーザインターフェース / 自由曲面三次元表示 |
Research Abstract |
To realize the cooperation of medical care and welfare, it was necessary to have a supportsystem that aimed at the smooth acquisition and learning of medical knowledge for students studying welfare through a continuous experience of virtual anatomy practica. This studyconstructed and evaluated a learning support system based on a virtual anatomical model that differed from the application of teaching materials in the conventional 2D media. The virtual body system has been developing based on free form projection display with the real model of a subject for the virtual anatomical model, which has been expected to promote strongly active learning.