Analysis for the environment-conscious by the mathematics model in consideration of the environmental rationality based on company side and consumers side
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22310095
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research InstitutionOsaka University
Principal Investigator
OKUHARA Koji  大阪大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 准教授 (40284161)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
KeywordsWeb-based LCA System / サプライチェーン / 環境負荷見積もり / 生産管理 / 環境影響物質推計システム / 環境物質推計システム / 部品化,再利用 / 標準化
Research Abstract
I improved the WEB-based environmental load estimate system which a study representative developed for the estimate of carbon emissions of the greenhouse gas.The system which could support the way of production, the procurement for the environment-conscious under the standard of the environmental rationality both the company and consumers was built. I presented the basic frame and the effectiveness in domestic and foreign journals and a society and published it. Based on it, the decision-maker can chose the plan that competition was dominant from a substitute plan to reduce environmental load through production, procurement interactively . I showed the policy that it was practical and was more common to reduce an environmental influence material from the viewpoint of mechanism design in a mathematics model