Project/Area Number |
22310096
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Social systems engineering/Safety system
Research Institution | Hiroshima University |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
UEDA Yoshifumi 広島大学, 大学院・社会科学研究科, 教授 (50106788)
HAYASHIDA Tomohiro 広島大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 助教 (20432685)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 効用分析 / 多目的意思決定 / エコ農法 / エコ農業 / 社会システム |
Research Abstract |
In this study, we deal with two agricultural business models: (1) collaborative circulating farming with collective operations between arable and cattle farmers in Tokachi, Hokkaido, that is one of the most famous dairy and crop farming regions in Japan, and (2) cultivation model for organic vegetables in plastic greenhouse using solar heat in Miyazaki, where annual sunshine in hours is relatively long. In (1), we examine four objectives of benefit of arable and cattle farmers, organizational operation of the collaborative circulating farming, and environmental impact, and compare several alternatives. In (2), we consider three objective of satisfaction of farmers, promotion of reginal agriculture, and environmental impact, and compare several alternatives.