| Project/Area Number |
22330015
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
International law
| Research Institution | University of Tsukuba |
Principal Investigator |
YOSHIDA Osamu 筑波大学, 人文社会系, 教授 (40323240)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
SHIBATA Akiho 神戸大学, 大学院国際協力研究科, 教授 (00273954)
TAKAMURA Yukari 名古屋大学, 大学院環境学研究科, 教授 (70303518)
NAKATANI Kazuhiro 東京大学, 大学院法学政治学研究科, 教授 (60164216)
KOYANO Mari 北海道大学, 大学院法学研究科, 教授 (90212753)
NISHIMURA Tomoaki 立命館大学, 国際関係学部, 教授 (70283512)
ABE Yoshinori 学習院大学, 法学部, 教授 (20312928)
HORIGUCHI Takeo 上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (10374175)
TAKEUCHI Mari 岡山大学, 社会文化科学研究科, 准教授 (00346404)
TSURUTA Jun 海上保安大学校, 国際海洋政策研究センター, 准教授 (90524281)
TSUKAHARA Yumi (NISHIMURA Yumi) 東京大学, 大学院総合文化研究科, 准教授 (50282512)
KAMIGAWARA Kenji 上智大学, 大学院地球環境学研究科, 教授 (40516126)
| Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) |
MURASE Shinya 上智大学, 法学部, 教授 (80062660)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010-04-01 – 2015-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2014)
| Keywords | 国際法 / 国際環境法 / 国際組織法 / 大気保護 / 地球温暖化 / 環境法 / 国際公法 / 気候変動 |
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In the present research project entitled “Basic Structure of the International Legal Order for the Global Atmosphere,” the research representative, co-researchers and other members who participated in this programme conducted research on international law concerning the protection of the global atmosphere and the prevention of global warming and published research results concerned. In particular, they contributed to the drafting and adoption of the ILA Legal Principles Relating to Climate Change, Draft Articles.