Study on the reconstruction of the social integration and public education in France through 'career education'
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22330221
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Educaion
Research InstitutionHosei University
Principal Investigator
FURUSAWA Tsuneo  法政大学, キャリアデザイン学部, 名誉教授 (30061211)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IKEDA Kenichi  中央大学, 文学部, 教授 (40222880)
ITAKURA Yuji  立教大学, 文学部, 教授 (60318681)
IWASAKI Kumiko  国立教育政策研究所, 生涯学習政策研究 部, 総括研究官 (10259989)
IWAHASHI Keiko  志學館大学, 法学部, 教授 (70248649)
UEHARA Shuichi  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (70515965)
KOBAYASHI Sumiko  南山大学, 外国語学部, 講師 (00611534)
SONOYAMA Daisuke  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 准教授 (80315308)
TAKATSU Yoshinori  大阪経済大学, 人間科学部, 教授 (90206772)
TAKAHASHI Youkou  松山東雲短期大学, 保育科, 講師 (90593616)
NATSUME Tatsuya  名古屋大学, 高等教育研究センター, 教授 (10281859)
FUJII Hodaka  東京学芸大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (50238531)
HORIUCHI Tatsuo  大阪市立大学, 文学研究科, 教授 (40135273)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) ONODA Masatoshi  大阪大学, 人間科学研究科, 教授 (60169349)
FUJII Sachiko  宇都宮大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50186722)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords教育政策 / キャリア教育 / フランス / 進路指導 / 就職支援
Research Abstract
This study clarified the efforts toward ‘career education’ toreconstruct the social integration and public education in France who encountersdifficulties such as unemployment and “echec scolaire”, leaving school without anyqualification and unemployment. Japan has the same problems as in France.In France,there is no notion on ‘career education’ as is used in Japan. But France shares the samesocial setting as in advanced countries where needs career education and practices inadvanced countries. We found that various educational activities in France were accounted as ‘career education’in the fields of concrete educational remedies in the compulsory education, upper secondaryeducation, social education and life long education.