| Project/Area Number |
22330244
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
| Research Institution | Chiba University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
YAMAZAKI Yoshio 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (10210402)
SUZUKI Akira 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50110797)
HATANAKA Tsuneo 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (70143253)
TSURUOKA Yoshihiko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80172063)
YAMADA Norihiro 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (40182547)
KATOU Tetsuya 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (00224519)
HAMADA Hiromi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 教授 (60292653)
HAYASHI Hideko 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (40218590)
YAMASHITA Shuichi 千葉大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (10272296)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 教科教育 / 理科 / カリキュラム開発 / 教師の資質 / 能力 / 教材開発 / 学習指導力 / カリキュラム / 観察・実験 / 教員養成 / 指導力 |
| Research Abstract |
This research aimed at developing a curriculum to train the elementary and junior high school teacher who had the ability that could practice an attractive class, which give surprise and joy to learn science. In order to achieve this purpose, the primary teacher's science lesson view was analyzed and it became clear that there are many teachers who are not good at the physics and the earth science, and that he makes much of teaching investigative methods of science. Based on these findings, we developed programs to instruct an electric circuit and waxing and waning of the moon and so on, then the effectiveness of the developed programs was evaluated by practicing the program.