Project/Area Number |
22330247
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Education on school subjects and activities
Research Institution | Hyogo University of Teacher Education |
Principal Investigator |
IWATA Kazuhiko 兵庫教育大学, 大学院・学校教育研究科, 名誉教授 (40020119)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HARADA Tomohito 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (90228651)
KOMEDA Yutaka 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (80432582)
YOSHIMIZU Hiroya 兵庫教育大学, 学校教育研究科, 教授 (60367571)
OSUGI Akihide 兵庫教育大学, 教育学部, 教授 (50353397)
YATABE Reio 桐蔭横浜大学, スポーツ健康科学部, 教授 (30311137)
NII Masahiro 国立教育政策研究所, 教育課程研究センター, 総括研究官 (20353378)
KUSAHARA Kazuhiro 広島大学, 教育学研究科, 准教授 (40294269)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | 市民性 / 社会科教育 / 教科書 / 評価問題 / 指導と評価 / 国際比較研究 / 市民性教育 / 指導・評価の一体化 / 市民性諸教科 / 指導と評価の一体化 / 国際比較 |
Research Abstract |
This study is an international comparative study about the unification of a textbook and instruction and the evaluation in a subject to aim for citizenship upbringings such as social studies, geography and history, civics in Japan,geography, history, citizenship in England, and social studies of the United States of America. We observed the class, performed the hearing investigation about the evaluation and collected test assignments in the primary and secondary school in the two countries. And we got the following viewpoints as a thing to suggest for the unification of instruction and the evaluation and about issue of evaluation making of our country. The viewpoints are combination of a variety of evaluations, making of the evaluation standard of the report about research and the decision making, letting a child express a thought or a judgment process and continuous evaluation of deepening,the growth of knowledge.