Design of soluble semiconductors and study on their device functionality
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22350055
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Functional materials chemistry
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
INABE Tamotsu  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 教授 (20168412)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TAKAHASHI Yukihiro  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 助教 (40443197)
HARADA Jun  北海道大学, 大学院・理学研究院, 准教授 (00313172)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords可溶性半導体 / ドーピング / ヨウ化スズ / 有機無機複合ペロブスカイト / 半導体 素子 / 半導体素子
Research Abstract
Systematic investigation of the electronic structure, doping level, transport properties of the solution processable organic-inorganic hybrid perovskites was performed. Design of the novel doping method and device construction including organic semiconductors was also examined. As for the tin-iodide system, the origin of the high conductivity was clarified by this study. As for the organic semiconductors, novel concept of doping at the contact interface was proposed, and the electronic state at the interface was studied.