Project/Area Number |
22360042
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Engineering fundamentals
Research Institution | Tokyo University of Technology |
Principal Investigator |
IKUNO Soichiro 東京工科大学, コンピュータサイエンス学部, 准教授 (70318864)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
KAMITANI Atsushi 山形大学, 理工学研究科, 教授 (00224668)
SAITOH Ayumu 兵庫県立大学, 工学研究科, 助教 (20400533)
TADANO Hiroto 筑波大学, システム情報系, 助教 (50507845)
ITOH Taku 東京工科大学, コンピュータサイエンス学部, 助教 (80433853)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | シミュレーション工学 / 数理工学 / メッシュレス法 / 陰関数曲面 / ペナルティ法 / ラグランジェ未定乗数法 |
Research Abstract |
In the present study, we successfully formulated the new scheme without mesh concept for solving a partial differential equation by dissociating the illustration of domain shape and construction of interplant functions from the Finite Node Method (FNM) and the Boundary Node Method (BNM). We investigated the possibility of applicable for the electromagnetic analysis, and the methods were achieved to applied for the problems. In addition, the new formulated scheme could permitted the imposing various boundary conditions.