Study on the nonlinear control using transformation to state-jump system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360167
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Control engineering
Research InstitutionHokkaido University
Principal Investigator
YAMASHITA Yuh  北海道大学, 大学院・情報科学研究科, 教授 (90210426)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) NAKAMURA Hisakazu  東京理科大学, 理工学部, 講師 (70362837)
NISHIDA Gou  京都大学, 大学院・情報学研究科, 研究員 (80435669)
NISHIMURA Yuki  鹿児島大学, 大学院・理工学研究科, 准教授 (20549018)
TSUZUKI Takayuki  島根大学, 総合理工学部, 助教 (90452549)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords制御理論 / 機械力学・制御 / 数理工学 / 非線形制御 / 状態ジャンプ系 / 制御リアプノフ関数 / 切り替え制御 / フォーメーション制御 / 障害物回避 / 状熊ジャンプ / 制御工学 / 最小射影法 / 移動体制御 / 安定化制御 / 状態ジャンプ / 移動体の制御
Research Abstract
his study proposes a framework of control system design methodologies bywhich the state space of a dynamical controlled object is extended by adding new continuous or discretecoordinates and a desired closed-loop is designed on the augmented space allowing state-jumps on thenew coordinates. Furthermore, methods of the degeneracy of the extended space for obtaining adiscontinuous static feedback law or a control law with discrete states are given. By introducingstate-jumps, we can construct a controller mathematically even for decision-making problems of thedynamical systems.