Dynamic Investigation for Process of Axial Load Carrying CapacityLoss of Reinforced Concrete Columns and Collapse Risk of Building under Earthquake
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22360232
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Building structures/materials
Research InstitutionNihon University
Principal Investigator
NAKANISHI Mitsukazu  日本大学, 理工学部, 教授 (40147690)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ADACHI Hiromi  日本大学, 理工学部, 特任教授 (40059928)
KITAJIMA Keiji  日本大学, 理工学部, 助教 (50632296)
Co-Investigator(Renkei-kenkyūsha) TASAI Akira  横浜国立大学, 工学系・研究科, 教授 (40155057)
KUSUNOKI Kouichi  横浜国立大学, 工学系・研究科, 准教授 (00292748)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords耐震診断基準 / 第2種構造要素 / せん断破壊 / 残存軸耐力 / 長周期地震動 / 軸耐力喪失 / 静的裁荷実験 / 動的裁荷実験 / 超高層RC造建物 / 柱 / 柱梁接合部 / 多数回繰返し載荷 / 動的載荷実験 / 軸力支持能力喪失 / 接合部付着性能 / 超高層RC造建物 / 柱部材 / 軸力支持能力 / 地震応答解析 / 静的載荷 / 動的載荷 / 静的載荷実験
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to investigate the axial load capacity of reinforced concrete (RC) columns in various kinds of damage levels under earthquake. The static and dynamic tests were carried on RC columns and column-beam joint. From the tests results, it was clarified that the capacity of columns and column-beam joint were decreased at dynamic test.