| Project/Area Number |
22390439
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (B)
| Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
| Section | 一般 |
| Research Field |
Community health/Gerontological nurisng
| Research Institution | Nagoya University |
Principal Investigator |
NARAMA Miho 名古屋大学, 医学系研究科(保健), 教授 (40207923)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
HORI Taeko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (40303557)
TANAKA Chiyo 岐阜大学, 医学部, 准教授 (20297188)
TOYOTA Yukari 愛媛県立医療技術大学, 保健科学部, 教授 (20217574)
KOHIRA Yumiko 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教(平成 22年度) (30554886)
| Research Collaborator |
MATSUOKA Mari 香川小児病院
OSUGA Michi 名古屋大学, 大学院・医学系研究科看護学, 専攻博士課程(後期課程)
SHIGEMOTO Sakiko 名古屋大学, 大学院・医学系研究科看護学, 専攻博士課程(後期課程)
HASHIMOTO Yukari 名古屋大学, 大学院・医学系研究科看護学, 専攻博士課程(後期課程)
OSANAI Fumi 名古屋大学, 大学院・医学系研究科看護学, 専攻博士課程(後期課程)
NIINOMI Kazuteru 大阪大学, 大学院・医学系研究科, 講師 (90547564)
| Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
| Keywords | 小児在宅ケア / 親子相互作用 / patient- and family-centered care ガイドライン / 患者・家族中心のケア / 協働 / ガイドライン / 家族機能 / 研修会 / patient-and family-centered care / patient- and family-centered care |
| Research Abstract |
This study was designed for the following purposes: to examine a hospitalized child’s readiness to live at home, to determine the characteristics of a family and nurses from the phase of discussion of allowing a hospitalized child to live at home to the phase of transition and continuation to home care, and to develop and test the effectiveness of a family-centered care guideline for pediatric home care that is focused on the parent-child interaction. We conducted a workshop regarding pediatric home care with nurses, using the guideline. The nurses who attended the workshop were asked to respond to a questionnaire survey before and after the workshop. Positive changes were found in the nurses’ perceptions of the need for collaboration with family. The results suggest the impact of the family-centered guideline on the individual’s sense of values.