Research on Scenario Generation using Differential Scenarios
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500039
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Software
Research InstitutionRitsumeikan University
Principal Investigator
OHNISHI Atsushi  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 教授 (50160560)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ITOGA Hiroya  立命館大学, 情報理工学部, 准教授 (00373100)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywordsシナリオを用いた要求獲得 / 差分シナリオ / シナリオ差分情報 / シナリオ生成 / シナリオ分析 / シナリオを用いた要求定義
Research Abstract
1. We established a method of generation of differential scenario information between two scenarios (say, Scenario A and B) written with a scenario language named SCEL.2. We established a method of generation of Scenario B’s exceptional scenarios and alternative scenarios using both Scenario A’s exception scenarios and alternativescenarios and differential scenario information between scenario and B. 3. We have developed a prototype systems based on the above two methods4. We have evaluated the prototype systems through an experiment.