Project/Area Number |
22500092
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Single-year Grants |
Section | 一般 |
Research Field |
Media informatics/Database
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
KANEKO Kunihiko 九州大学, システム情報科学研究院, 准教授 (50274494)
Project Period (FY) |
2010 – 2012
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords | ビッグデータ解析基盤システム / 3次元画像データベース / データベースバッフ / データベース / マルチメディア / 空間データベース / 画像データベース / データベース並列処理 / 並列画像処理 / 全方向画像データベース / 顔認知 / TPC問い合わせ / Bi-TemPoralデータモデル |
Research Abstract |
The main problem of database system for evoked pitential data and human data is management of data. The data is time-series data. In this study, time-series data collected from sensors are collected and stored into a database. Here, a platform technologies for data management is investigated. * A performance evaluation of time-series data processing on Anroid Operating System. * Image processing algorithms to analyse illuminance distribution, color distribution, and image frequency are surveyed. The algorithms are installed on a Linux operating system. The final system is distributed via Web. * I also stueied about a mapping technique between record data with datatime attributes and key-value data model.