Prediction-based Behavior Control Mechanism of Agent Organization
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500116
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionTohoku University
Principal Investigator
TETSUO Kinoshita  東北大学, 電気通信研究所, 教授 (20282006)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords知的システムアーキテクチャ / 知的エージェント / エージェント / マルチエージェント / 動作制御
Research Abstract
The design technologies of Multiagent application systems which can work stably and continuously based on the abilities to deal with various changes occurred in the systems' environment, had been studies in this research work. New behavioral measure had been proposed and introduced to observe the behavior properties such as flexibility and the control margin of multiagent system. Then, a new behavior control method had also been proposed to deal with the unstable behavior situations. The usefulness of the proposed method had been confirmed based on the results of experiment using multiagent application systems.