Creation for Core of Advanced Distributed Intelligent Systems forAchieving Intelligent Social-system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500125
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Intelligent informatics
Research InstitutionYokohama National University
Principal Investigator
HAMAGAMI Tomoki  横浜国立大学, 大学院・工学研究院, 教授 (30334204)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords知能情報処理 / 知能システム / 社会システム / 分散システム / マルチエージェント / 強化学習 / スマートグリッド
Research Abstract
To achieve high-dependable and sustainable societies, methodologies and techniques of intelligent environments for distributed cooperative behavior have been developed by creation for the core of an advanced distributed intelligent system. Along with intelligent applications aimed to develop smart grid, we focused on advanced socio-technical systems which decentralize cooperative control, smart emergency room, smart network control, and dependable software development technique. With several results, we confirm that these achievements are contributing to the development intelligent sociotechnical environment.