Study about collection of base data for eating risk monitoring device development
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500462
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Rehabilitation science/Welfare engineering
Research InstitutionNagasaki University
Principal Investigator
HIGASHIJIMA Misako  長崎大学, 大学院・医歯薬学総合研究科, 教授 (40279005)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) ABE Takashi  長崎大学, 工学研究科, 准教授 (30222649)
Project Period (FY) 2010 – 2012
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2012)
Keywords作業療法学 / 摂食・嚥下障害 / 摂食リスク見守り装置 / ベースデータ / リスク見守り装置
Research Abstract
Purpose watches an eating risk, and it is collection of base data for development of a device. Improved a non-aggression sensor device for purpose. Used the device which improved and collected larynx, breath, deglutition phonic wave form. Furthermore, analyzed Videofluorography data with 2 dimensions of image software. As for the results, the dyscrasic group, repand displacement and defect, cartilago thyroidea and hyoid irregular motor wave form were recognized.