Designing Teaching Method to Facilitate Learning Group Activity in terms of Special Support Education
Research Project
Project/Area Number 22500545
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeSingle-year Grants
Section一般
Research Field Physical education
Research InstitutionKagawa University
Principal Investigator
NOZAKI Takeshi  香川大学, 教育学部, 教授 (80201698)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) IIMURA Atsuko  鎌倉女子大学, 教授 (70326982)
HOSOGOE Junji  国士舘大学, 文学部, 教授 (70365526)
YONEMURA Kohei  香川大学, 教育学部, 准教授 (20403769)
Project Period (FY) 2010-04-01 – 2014-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2013)
Keywords体育の学習集団論 / 異質協同の学び / 特別支援教育 / 教師の指導性 / 子どもの主体性 / 教科の論理 / 集団づくりの論理 / 授業のユニバーサルデザイン / 異質共同の学び
Research Abstract
The purpose of this study is to revive the Group Study Theory in PE. Main results are as follows: 1) It is required to bridge between the Group Study Theory and Universal Design in Class Lesson. 2) It is required to consider the diagnostic approach on child's cognitive characteristic as a serious factor. 3) It is important to foster the class climate as receptive, affirmative, and inquisitive.